FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER €59

A FREE POUCH WITH PURCHASES OF €99 OR MORE 🤍

Legal notices

 

ARTICLE 1 – IDENTIFICATION

The website https://maisondelamour.fr (hereinafter the “Site”) is published by the company MAISON DE L'AMOUR, a limited liability company (SARL) with a capital of €1,000, whose registered office is located at 10 bis rue de la cure, 01190 PONT-DE-VAUX, registered with the R.C.S of BOURG-EN-BRESSE under the SIREN number 982 586 984 (hereinafter the “Provider”).


ARTICLE 2 – WEBSITE

The site is hosted by:
Shopify Inc
126 York St. Ottawa
ON K1N 5T5, Canada


ARTICLE 3 – TERMS OF USE


Intellectual Property


Subject to the rights of its partners, the content of the site is the exclusive property of the Publisher and is protected by French and international laws relating to intellectual property. This property right includes, where applicable, the databases present on the site which are protected under the sui generis right of database producers.


Hyperlinks


The site may direct the user via hyperlinks to other websites of the same Publisher or third parties. It is the user's responsibility to consult the legal notices of these sites and to comply with their possible terms of use.


The Publisher cannot be held responsible in any way for the information disseminated on the sites to which hyperlinks on its site refer, nor for any damage of any kind resulting notably from access to these sites.


If a person directs their users to this website, the Publisher reserves the right to request the removal of the hyperlink pointing to this site if it considers that this link is not in accordance with its rights and legitimate interests.


ARTICLE 4 – ACCESSIBILITY


The Site is generally accessible to users 24/7, except for interruptions, scheduled or not, for maintenance needs or in cases of force majeure.


In case of inability to access the Site, the Provider commits to doing its best to restore access. The Provider cannot be held responsible for any damage, whatever its nature, resulting from its unavailability.


ARTICLE 5 – COOKIE POLICY


The Site uses cookies and other trackers. Cookies strictly necessary for the operation of the Site (cart, security, session) are set without consent. Other trackers — audience measurement, behavior analysis, and advertising — are only set after obtaining the user's consent via the banner provided for this purpose.

The user can at any time accept, refuse, or withdraw their consent and modify their choices via the Site's cookie management module. Refusal of non-essential trackers does not prevent access to the Site. Details of the trackers and recipients are provided in the Privacy Policy.


ARTICLE 6 – MODIFICATION OF LEGAL NOTICES


These legal notices may be modified at any time. These modifications are published by being posted online and are deemed accepted without reservation when the user accesses the Site after their posting.


ARTICLE 7 – DISPUTES


These legal notices are governed and subject to French law, notably the provisions of the law of June 21, 2004, for confidence in the digital economy as well as the law of January 6, 1978, amended by the law of August 6, 2004, on Data Protection and Freedoms.

All disputes to which these legal notices may give rise, concerning their validity, interpretation, execution, termination, consequences, and follow-up will be submitted to the competent courts within the jurisdiction where the habitual residence of the Site user is located.

In case of a dispute not resolved amicably, the client can use the mediator free of charge: CM2C, 49 rue de Ponthieu, 75008 Paris — https://www.cm2c.net/declarer-un-litige.phplitiges@cm2c.net


ARTICLE 8 – COLLECTION AND PROCESSING OF DATA


In accordance with the provisions of Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978, as amended, and the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the user of the Site has the right to access, rectify, and delete all or part of their personal data concerning them. They also have the right to object, to limit, and to portability of their personal data.


The user of the Site may exercise their rights upon simple request accompanied by a copy of their identity document by mail to the Provider:
– Either by postal mail to the registered office address: SARL MAISON DE L'AMOUR, 10 bis rue de la cure, 01190 PONT-DE-VAUX
– Or by email at the following address: hello@maisondelamour.fr


The user also has the right to file a complaint with the authorities, particularly with the CNIL.
Address: CNIL, 3 place de Fontenoy, 75334 PARIS CEDEX 07
Website: https://www.cnil.fr/


Additional information on the processing of the user's personal data is available in the privacy policy tab.

 

Livraison rapide et offerte dès 40€ d'achats en France
Satisfait ou remboursé 30 jours pour changer d'avis
Paiement 100% sécurisé Carte bancaire & PayPal
Free International Delivery from 150€
Satisfied or Refunded 30 days to change your mind
100% Secure Payment Card and PayPal
Votre avis compte pour nous +4,7/5 sur TrustPilot
Reviews +4,7/5 on TrustPilot
Excellent - 4.9/5 ✮✮✮✮✮ based on over 140 Trustpilot reviews